Heat 1 Newcomer Bronze Waltz Final
Heat 2 Newcomer Bronze Waltz Final
Heat 3 Newcomer Bronze Foxtrot Final
Heat 4 Newcomer Bronze Foxtrot Final
Heat 5 Newcomer Bronze Viennese Waltz Final
Heat 6 Newcomer Bronze Viennese Waltz Final
Heat 7 Intermediate Bronze Waltz Final
Heat 8 Intermediate Bronze Waltz Final
Heat 9 Intermediate Bronze Tango Final
Heat 9 Newcomer Bronze Tango Final
Heat 10 Intermediate Bronze Foxtrot Final
Heat 11 Intermediate Bronze Viennese Waltz Final
Heat 12 Full Bronze Tango Final
Heat 13 Open Bronze Tango Final
Heat 14 Newcomer Bronze International Cha Cha Final
Heat 15 AC-B1 Newcomer Bronze International Samba Final
Heat 15 Open Bronze International Samba Final
Heat 16 Newcomer Bronze International Rumba Final
Heat 17 Newcomer Bronze International Jive Final
Heat 18 Intermediate Bronze International Paso Doble Final
Heat 19 Full Bronze International Rumba Final
Heat 20 Open Bronze International Cha Cha Final
Heat 21 Open Bronze International Rumba Final
Heat 23 Intermediate Silver Waltz Final
Heat 24 Intermediate Silver Tango Final
Heat 25 Intermediate Silver Foxtrot Final
Heat 26 Intermediate Silver Viennese Waltz Final
Heat 27 Full Silver Waltz Final
Heat 28 Full Silver Tango Final
Heat 29 Full Silver Foxtrot Final
Heat 30 Full Gold Viennese Waltz Final
Heat 31 Full Gold Waltz Final
Heat 32 Full Gold Tango Final
Heat 33 Full Gold Foxtrot Final
Heat 34 Gold Star Viennese Waltz Final
Heat 35 Intermediate Silver International Cha Cha Final
Heat 36 Intermediate Silver International Cha Cha Final
Heat 38 Intermediate Silver International Rumba Final
Heat 40 Intermediate Silver International Paso Doble Final
Heat 41 Intermediate Silver International Jive Final
Heat 42 Full Silver International Samba Final
Heat 43 Open Silver International Rumba Final
Heat 44 Intermediate Gold International Cha Cha Final
Heat 45 Intermediate Gold International Samba Final
Heat 46 Intermediate Gold International Paso Doble Final
Heat 47 Intermediate Gold International Jive Final
Heat 48 Gold Star International Rumba Final
Heat 49 Pro/Am Closed American Smooth Scholarship (W/T/F) Final
_3_ L-B 12 Lenda Larson F.J Abaya |3|3|2|WA
_2_ L-B 16 Diana Reid Gerald Cosby |2|2|3|WA
_1_ L-B 139 Lady WriteInAm139 Gentleman WriteInPro139 |1|1|1|

Heat 51 Pro/Am Open American Smooth Scholarship (W/T/F/VW) Final
_1_ L-A 12 Karen Angell F.J Abaya Seattle, WA
_2_ G-A 139 Joel Avni Natasha Thayer |1|1|1|1|WA

Heat 52 Pro/Am Open American Smooth Scholarship (W/T/F/VW) Final
_2_ L-B 12 Jan Wong F.J Abaya |2|2|2|2|WA
_1_ L-B 10 Deirdre Africa Rhett Powers |1|1|1|1|WA

Heat 50 Adult Amateur Open American Rhythm (C/R/SW/B/M) Final
_1_ L-A 12 Julie Johnson F.J Abaya Seattle, WA
_3_ G-A 141 Scott Rowley Natasha Thayer Seattle, WA
_2_ L-B 28 Pam Norton John Yantis Seattle, WA

Heat 53 Pro/Am Open International Latin Scholarship (C/S/R/PD/J)
_1_ G-A 140 Dmitri Ischenko Natasha Thayer Seattle, WA
_2_ L-B 28 Melissa Johnson John Yantis Seattle, WA

Heat 54 Adult Amateur Newcomer International Standard (W) Final
_3_ AC- 143 Ken Lai Lely Chow Seattle, WA
_2_ AC- 105 Stephen Crawford Karen Crawford Seattle, WA
_1_ AC- 113 Greg Morris Christina Stevens Seattle, Wa

Heat 55 Adult Amateur Bronze International Standard (W/Q) Semi-Final
_6_ AC- 116 David Crawford Rachel Blauman |6|5|USA
_5_ AC- 112 Victor Arcega Niesha Pagan |5|6|WA
_4_ AC- 141 Scott Rowley Molly Conant |4|4|WA
_3_ AC- 144 Paul Rood Susan Philbrick |2|3|WA
_2_ AC- 103 Emmanuel Lopez Vivian Tsul |2|2|BC
_1_ AC- 110 Michael Chan Fanny Chan |1|1|

Heat 56 Adult Amateur Silver International Standard (W/F/Q) Final
_8_ AC- 155 Tony Wong Jan Wong |7|6|8|WA
_7_ AC- 116 David Crawford Rachel Blauman |7|8|6|USA
_6_ AC- 102 John Allen Kay Allen |6|7|7|WA
_5_ AC- 141 Scott Rowley Molly Conant |3|5|5|WA
_4_ AC- 103 Emmanuel Lopez Vivian Tsul |5|4|4|BC
_3_ AC- 110 Michael Chan Fanny Chan |2|3|3|
_2_ AC- 144 Paul Rood Susan Philbrick |4|2|2|WA
_1_ AC- 121 Thio Budiman Fanny Budiman |1|1|1|WA

Heat 57 Adult Amateur Gold International Standard (W/T/F/Q) Final
_6_ AC- 122 Victor Wu Ruo Xi Zhang |6|6|6|5|WA
_5_ AC- 121 Thio Budiman Fanny Budiman |3|5|5|6|WA
_4_ AC- 130 Chris Greso Petra Herguth |4|3|4|4|WA
_3_ AC- 148 Gary Chen Suaznna Polyanska |5|4|3|3|
_2_ AC- 128 Andrew Sanderson Jane Rizhanovsky |2|2|2|2|Canada
_1_ AC- 101 Brent Youlden Kathleen Schilling |1|1|1|1|WA

Heat 58 Adult Amateur Newcomer International Latin (C) Final
_4_ AC- 105 Stephen Crawford Karen Crawford Seattle, WA
_3_ AC- 111 Morgan Seifert Kay Lindsley Seattle, Wa
_2_ AC- 113 Greg Morris Christina Stevens Seattle, Wa
_1_ AC- 143 Ken Lai Lely Chow Seattle, WA


Heat 59 Adult Amateur Bronze International Latin (C/J) Semi-Final
_6_ AC- 100 Peter Sher Anita Perkins |5|6|WA
_5_ AC- 116 David Crawford Rachel Blauman |6|4|USA
_4_ AC- 143 Ken Lai Lely Chow |4|5|WA
_3_ AC- 112 Victor Arcega Niesha Pagan |3|3|WA
_2_ AC- 154 Jason Wong Vivian Tsul |2|2|BC
_1_ AC- 103 Emmanuel Lopez Lauren Wolfe |1|1|BC

Heat 60 Adult Amateur Silver International Latin (C/R/J) Final
_6_ AC- 155 Tony Wong Jan Wong |6|6|6|WA
_5_ AC- 116 David Crawford Rachel Blauman |4|5|4|USA
_4_ AC- 154 Jason Wong Vivian Tsul |3|4|5|BC
_3_ AC- 130 Chris Greso Petra Herguth |5|3|3|WA
_2_ AC- 109 Dan Williams Catherine Rainaldo |2|2|2|AZ
_1_ AC- 103 Emmanuel Lopez Lauren Wolfe |1|1|1|BC

Heat 61 Adult Amateur Gold International Latin (C/S/R/J) Final
Heat 63 Adult Amateur Novice American Smooth (W/T/F) Final
_2_ AC- 112 Victor Arcega Niesha Pagan |2|2|2|WA
_1_ AC- 163 Jon Wong Jan Wong |1|1|1|WA

Heat 64 Adult Amateur Open International Standard (W/T/VW/F/Q) Final
_2_ AC- 119 Chris Wilkey Cindy Wilkey |2|2|2|2|2|WA
_1_ AC- 156 Conant Liu Faye Hung |1|1|1|1|1|B.C.

Heat 65 Adult Amateur Open International Latin (C/S/R/PD/J) Final
_3_ AC- 153 Brian Goodrich Ashalon Baer |3|3|3|3|3|Utah
_2_ AC- 104 Jason Tabachnicov Luba Nikolayev |2|2|2|2|2|BC
_1_ AC- 166 Carlos Chang Anastasia Pichugina |1|1|1|1|1|

Heat 66 Newcomer Bronze International Waltz Final
Heat 67 Newcomer Bronze International Waltz Final
Heat 68 Newcomer Bronze International Tango Final
Heat 69 Newcomer Bronze International Tango Final
Heat 70 Newcomer Bronze International Viennese Waltz Final
Heat 71 Newcomer Bronze International Viennese Waltz Final
Heat 72 Intermediate Bronze International Foxtrot Final
Heat 73 Intermediate Bronze International Foxtrot Final
Heat 74 Newcomer Bronze International Quickstep Final
Heat 75 Intermediate Bronze International Quickstep Final
Heat 76 Intermediate Bronze International Waltz Final
Heat 77 Intermediate Bronze International Waltz Final
Heat 78 Intermediate Bronze International Tango Final
Heat 79 Full Silver International Tango Final
Heat 80 Intermediate Bronze International Viennese Waltz Final
Heat 81 Gold Star International Viennese Waltz Final
Heat 82 Intermediate Bronze International Foxtrot Final
Heat 83 Intermediate Bronze International Foxtrot Final
Heat 84 Intermediate Bronze International Quickstep Final
Heat 85 Intermediate Bronze International Quickstep Final
Heat 86 Full Silver International Waltz Final
Heat 87 Full Bronze International Waltz Final
Heat 88 Full Bronze International Tango Final
Heat 89 Full Bronze International Tango Final
Heat 91 Full Bronze International Viennese Waltz Final
Heat 93 Full Bronze International Foxtrot Final
Heat 94 Full Bronze International Quickstep Final
Heat 95 Full Bronze International Quickstep Final
Heat 96 Open Bronze International Waltz Final
Heat 97 Open Bronze International Waltz Final
Heat 98 Open Gold International Tango Final
Heat 99 Gold Star International Waltz Final
Heat 100 Gold Star International Tango Final
Heat 101 Gold Star International Foxtrot Final
Heat 102 Amateur Pre-Teen Newcomer International Standard (W) Final
Heat 103 Amateur Pre-Teen Bronze International Standard (W/Q) Final
Heat 104 Amateur Pre-Teen Silver International Standard (W/F/Q) Final
Heat 105 Amateur Pre-Teen Gold International Standard (W/T/F/Q) Final
Heat 107 Amateur Pre-Teen Bronze International Latin (C/J) Final
Heat 106 Amateur Pre-Teen Newcomer International Latin (C) Final
Heat 110 Amateur Junior Newcomer International Standard (W) Final
Heat 108 Amateur Pre-Teen Silver International Latin (C/R/J) Final
Heat 109 Amateur Pre-Teen Gold International Latin (C/S/R/J) Final
Heat 111 Amateur Junior Bronze International Standard (W/Q) Final
Heat 112 Amateur Junior Silver International Standard (W/F/Q) Final
Heat 113 Amateur Junior Gold International Standard (W/T/F/Q) Final
Heat 114 Amateur Junior Newcomer International Latin (C) Final
Heat 115 Amateur Junior Bronze International Latin (C/J) Final
Heat 116 Amateur Junior Silver International Latin (C/R/J) Final
Heat 117 Amateur Junior Gold International Latin (C/S/R/J) Final
Heat 118 Amateur Junior Open International Latin (C/S/R/PD/J) Final
Heat 119 Newcomer Bronze Cha Cha Final
Heat 120 Newcomer Bronze Cha Cha Final
Heat 121 Newcomer Bronze Rumba Final
Heat 122 Newcomer Bronze Rumba Final
Heat 123 Newcomer Bronze East Coast Swing Final
Heat 124 AC-B1 Full Bronze East Coast Swing Final
Heat 125 Newcomer Bronze Bolero Final
Heat 126 Newcomer Bronze Mambo Final
Heat 127 Newcomer Bronze Samba Final
Heat 128 Newcomer Bronze Merengue Final
Heat 129 Newcomer Bronze West Coast Swing Final
Heat 130 Full Bronze Cha Cha Final
Heat 131 Intermediate Bronze Cha Cha Final
Heat 132 Intermediate Bronze Rumba Final
Heat 133 Intermediate Bronze Rumba Final
Heat 134 Intermediate Bronze East Coast Swing Final
Heat 135 Open Bronze East Coast Swing Final
Heat 136 Newcomer Bronze Hustle Final
Heat 137 Intermediate Bronze West Coast Swing Final
Heat 138 Full Bronze Mambo Final
Heat 139 Full Bronze Mambo Final
Heat 140 Open Bronze Bolero Final
Heat 141 Open Bronze Bolero Final
Heat 142 Open Bronze Samba Final
Heat 143 Open Bronze Hustle Final
Heat 144 Intermediate Silver Rumba Final
Heat 145 Intermediate Silver Bolero Final
Heat 146 Intermediate Silver Merengue Final
Heat 147 Intermediate Silver West Coast Swing Final
Heat 148 Open Silver Cha Cha Final
Heat 150 Gold Star Bolero Final
Heat 151 Adult Amateur Pre-Novice International Standard (W/Q) Final
_4_ AC- 149 John Rominger Sandra Rominger |4|5|WA
_4_ AC- 123 Timm Thias Nancy Nesheim |5|4|WA
_3_ AC- 121 Thio Budiman Fanny Budiman |2|3|WA
_2_ AC- 144 Paul Rood Susan Philbrick |3|1|WA
_1_ AC- 102 John Allen Kay Allen |1|2|WA

Heat 152 Adult Amateur Novice International Standard (W/Q) Final
_6_ AC- 149 John Rominger Sandra Rominger |6|6|WA
_5_ AC- 122 Victor Wu Ruo Xi Zhang |4|5|WA
_4_ AC- 102 John Allen Kay Allen |4|4|WA
_3_ AC- 121 Thio Budiman Fanny Budiman |3|3|WA
_2_ AC- 144 Paul Rood Susan Philbrick |2|2|WA
_1_ AC- 101 Brent Youlden Kathleen Schilling |1|1|WA

Heat 153 Adult Amateur Open Novice International Standard (F/Q) Final
_5_ AC- 122 Victor Wu Ruo Xi Zhang |5|5|WA
_4_ AC- 121 Thio Budiman Fanny Budiman |4|4|WA
_3_ AC- 100 Peter Sher Anita Perkins |3|3|WA
_2_ AC- 130 Chris Greso Petra Herguth |2|2|WA
_1_ AC- 101 Brent Youlden Kathleen Schilling |1|1|WA

Heat 154 Adult Amateur Pre Novice International Latin (C/R) Final
_2_ AC- 143 Ken Lai Lely Chow |2|2|WA
_1_ AC- 130 Chris Greso Petra Herguth |1|1|WA

Heat 155 Adult Amateur Novice International Latin (C/R) Final
_6_ AC- 143 Ken Lai Lely Chow |5|6|WA
_5_ AC- 109 Dan Williams Catherine Rainaldo |4|5|AZ
_4_ AC- 153 Brian Goodrich Ashalon Baer |6|2|Utah
_3_ AC- 158 Steven Reneaud Karen Stephan |3|3|WA
_2_ AC- 130 Chris Greso Petra Herguth |2|4|WA
_1_ AC- 129 David Snow Anne Taylor |1|1|WA

Heat 156 Adult Amateur Open Novice International Latin (S/J) Final
_4_ AC- 109 Dan Williams Catherine Rainaldo |4|4|AZ
_3_ AC- 141 Scott Rowley Katerina Sedova |2|3|WA
_2_ AC- 153 Brian Goodrich Ashalon Baer |3|1|Utah
_1_ AC- 158 Steven Reneaud Karen Stephan |1|2|WA

Heat 157 Pro/Am Closed International Standard Scholarship (W/T/Q) Final
_4_ L-A 16 Jana Hurst Gerald Cosby |4|4|4|
_3_ L-A 12 Julie Johnson F.J Abaya |3|1|3|WA
_2_ L-A 18 Niesha Pagan Stephen Uczekaj |2|3|2|USA
_1_ L-A 28 Lady WriteInAm28 Gentleman WriteInPro28 |1|2|1|

Heat 158 Pro/Am Closed American Rhythm Scholarship
_1_ L-A 12 Mindy Sheer F.J Abaya Seattle, WA
_2_ G-A 139 Joel Avni Natasha Thayer Seattle, WA
_3_ L-B 19 Liz Vennos Lee Barker Seattle, WA

Heat 159 International Waltz Final
Heat 160 International Tango Final
Heat 161 International Foxtrot Final
Heat 162 Waltz Final
Heat 163 Waltz Final
Heat 164 Tango Final
Heat 165 Tango Final
Heat 166 Foxtrot Final
Heat 167 Foxtrot Final
Heat 168 Viennese Waltz Final
Heat 169 Viennese Waltz Final
Heat 174 International Jive Final
Heat 175 Cha Cha Final
Heat 176 Rumba Final
Heat 179 Mambo Final
Heat 180 Pro/Am Open American Rhythm Scholarship
_1_ L-A 12 Karen Angell F.J Abaya Seattle, WA
_2_ G-A 139 Joel Avni Natasha Thayer Seattle, WA

Heat 62 Cha Cha Final
_4_ AC- 162 Jared Boundy Andrea Hammelman Issaquah, WA
_3_ AC- 159 Jacob Lewis Jennifer Warren Issaquah, WA
_2_ AC- 161 Richard Michelson Katherine Hammelman Issaquah, WA
_1_ AC- 160 Victor Arteaga Becky Rose Issaquah, WA

Heat 62A Adult Amateur Novice American Rhythm (C/R/S) Final
Heat 181 Adult Amateur Pre-Champ International Standard (W/T/F/Q) Final
_5_ AC- 119 Chris Wilkey Cindy Wilkey |3|5|5|5|WA
_4_ AC- 100 Peter Sher Anita Perkins |5|4|4|4|WA
_3_ AC- 130 Chris Greso Petra Herguth |4|3|3|3|WA
_2_ AC- 128 Andrew Sanderson Jane Rizhanovsky |2|2|2|1|Canada
_1_ AC- 142 George Kao Leona Chan |1|1|1|2|BC

Heat 182 Adult Amateur Pre-Champ International Latin (C/S/R/J) Final
_3_ AC- 158 Steven Reneaud Karen Stephan |3|3|2|3|WA
_2_ AC- 153 Brian Goodrich Ashalon Baer |2|2|3|2|Utah
_1_ AC- 141 Scott Rowley Katerina Sedova |1|1|1|1|WA

Heat 182A Adult Amateur Open American Smooth (W/T/F/VW) Final
Pro Heat 1 Rising Star International Latin (C/S/R/PD/J) Final
Pro Heat 2 Open International Standard Championship (W/T/VW/F/Q) Final
_5_ 13 Don Walker Dee Angel |5|5|5|5|5|WA
_4_ 46 Christian Bastian Hilary Bastian |4|4|4|4|4|
_3_ 31 Andrew McIntosh Magdalena Rudzik |2|2|3|3|3|BC
_2_ 24 Danny Lerer Lisa Lloyd |2|3|2|2|2|CA
_1_ 21 Igor Isklanov Svetlana Isklanov |1|1|1|1|1|OH

Pro Heat 3 Open American Rhythm Championship (C/R/S/B/M) Final
_3_ 42 Sam Smith Anya Malakhova |2|2|3|3|3|WA
_2_ 33 Brent Smith Barbara Ferchuk |3|3|2|2|2|BC
_1_ 23 Chris Lynam Dalsey Aydelort |1|1|1|1|1|BC

Pro Heat 4 Rising Star American Smooth (W/T/F/VW) Final
_6_ 46 Christian Bastian Hilary Bastian |6|6|6|6|
_5_ 42 Sam Smith Anya Malakhova |5|5|5|3|WA
_4_ 22 Steven Blake Jutem Lee |3|4|4|4|Ca
_3_ 38 Brian Antionio Natalia Stantcheva |4|3|3|5|BC
_2_ 33 Brent Smith Barbara Ferchuk |2|2|2|2|BC
_1_ 45 Jeffrey Garza Jennifer Davis |1|1|1|1|CA

Pro Heat 5 Rising Star American Rhythm (C/R/SW/B/M) Final
_3_ 42 Sam Smith Anya Malakhova |3|3|3|3|3|WA
_2_ 33 Brent Smith Barbara Ferchuk |2|2|2|2|2|BC
_1_ 23 Chris Lynam Dalsey Aydelort |1|1|1|1|1|BC

Pro Heat 6 Rising Star International Standard (W/T/VW/F/Q) Final
_5_ 13 Don Walker Dee Angel |5|5|4|5|5|WA
_4_ 46 Christian Bastian Hilary Bastian |4|4|5|4|4|
_3_ 24 Danny Lerer Lisa Lloyd |2|2|3|3|3|CA
_2_ 31 Andrew McIntosh Magdalena Rudzik |3|3|2|2|2|BC
_1_ 21 Igor Isklanov Svetlana Isklanov |1|1|1|1|1|OH

Pro Heat 7 Open American Smooth Championship (W/T/F/VW) Final
_7_ 46 Christian Bastian Hilary Bastian |7|7|7|7|
_6_ 42 Sam Smith Anya Malakhova |6|6|6|6|WA
_5_ 38 Brian Antionio Natalia Stantcheva |5|5|4|5|BC
_4_ 22 Steven Blake Jutem Lee |4|4|5|4|Ca
_3_ 33 Brent Smith Barbara Ferchuk |3|3|3|3|BC
_2_ 45 Jeffrey Garza Jennifer Davis |2|2|2|2|CA
_1_ 43 Hunter Johnson Maria Zee |1|1|1|1|CAp

Pro Heat 8 Open International Latin Championship (C/S/R/PD/J) Final
_4_ 20 Brent Keck MaryLyn Keck |4|4|4|4|4|UT
_3_ 29 Michael Mitsui Susan Luu |3|3|3|3|3|BC
_2_ 11 Christopher Beroiz Kimberley Mitchell |1|2|2|2|2|
_1_ 21 Igor Isklanov Svetlana Isklanov |2|1|1|1|1|OHp

Pro Heat 9 Open Showdance Final
_3_ 41 Rob Sutherland Amber Farer Tacoma, WA
_2_ 43 Hunter Johnson Maria Zee Costa Mesa, CA
_1_ 21 Igor Isklanov Svetlana Isklanov Columbus, OH